Was this page helpful?

Spring2016

    International Study Centre: 68 Múzeum krt, 3rd floor, room 308

    Edit section

    Notice board: outside room 308

     

    Placements tests: 3, 4, 5 February 2016

    Written test: 9:30, Room 309 

    Oral test: after the written test in Rooms 318 and 309

     

    Information about timetables and goups: in e-mail before 8 February and on the noticeboard outside Room 308

    Classes begin: 8 February (Mon)

     

    academic regulations

    TIMETABLES

    GROUP A

    Edit section

    Home room: Room 309 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.


     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2

    Taylor, Keith

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Palla Mária

     

    Second slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    English-speaking Cultures 2

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    Background  to Hungary 2

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P36E

    Self-Directed Learning 2

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.)

     

    Third slot

    12:00 – 13:30

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    Zipernovszky Kornél

     

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Speech and Writing 2

    Palla Mária  

    BBI-ANG-P32E

    English Language Texts 2

    Cundiff, Karl

     

     

    GROUP B

    File:/C:\Users\MTB35F~1\AppData\Local\Temp\msohtmlclip1\01\clip_image001.gif(intermediate)

    Home room: Room 318 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.

     

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First slot

    8:30-10:00

       

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    English Language Texts 2

    Cundiff, Karl

     

     BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Molnár Ilona

    Second slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P34E

    Self-Directed Learning 2

    -- not a taught course --

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    English-speaking Cultures 2

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P18E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Molnár Ilona

    Third slot

    12:00 – 13:30

     BBI-ANG-P26E

    Speech and Writing 2

    Molnár Ilona

     

    BBI-ANG-P06E

    Study Skills 2

    Taylor, Keith

     

    BBI-ANG-P14E

    Background   to Hungary 2

    Molnár Ilona

    Fourth slot

    13:45-

    15:15

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Molnár Ilona

     

     

     

     

    GROUP C1

    Edit section

    Home room: Room 315 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.


     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First slot

    8h30

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Zipernovszky

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Zipernovszky

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    English-Speaking
     Cultures 2

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Zipernovszky

     

    Second slot

    10h15

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Zipernovszky

    BBI-ANG-P26E

    Speech and Writing 2

    Zipernovszky

    BBI-ANG-P34E

    Self-Directed Learning 2

    (library , etc.)

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 1

    Zipernovszky

     

    Third slot

     

    12h00

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    English Language Texts 2

    Matt Suff

      BBI-ANG-P14E

    Background  to Hungary 2

    Zipernovszky

     

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    English Language Texts 2

    Matt Suff

     

     

    Fourth Slot

    14h

    BBI­ANG-P12E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    Zipernovszky

     

     

     

     

     

     

    GROUP C4

    Edit section

    Home room: Room 307 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.

     

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Divéki Rita

    Starts at 9:00

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Background to Hungary 2

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 2

    Divéki Rita

     

     

    Second slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P06E

    Speech and Writing 2

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    English speaking cultures 2

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P14E

    English language texts

    2

    Divéki Rita

     

     Self-Directed Learning 1

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.)

    Third slot

    12:00 – 13:30

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P26E

    Language Practice 2

    Divéki Rita

    Finishes at 14:00

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P34E

    Language Practice 2

    Divéki Rita

     

    Fourth slot

    13:45 – 15:15

     

     

     

    Study skills 2

    Divéki Rita

     

     

    GROUP C3

    Edit section

    Home room: Room 318 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.

     

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First afternoon slot

    14:00-15:30

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Takács Tünde

     

    not available

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Takács Tünde

    Second afternoon 15:45-17:15

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    English-speaking Cultures 2

    Takács Tünde

    not available

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    Background  to Hungary 2

    Takács Tünde

    Third afternoon slot

    17:30-19:00

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Speech and Writing 2

    Takács Tünde

    not available

    BBI-ANG-P32E

    English Language Texts 2

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P36E

    Self-Directed Learning 2

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.)

    GROUP C2

    Edit section

    Home room: Room 309 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First afternoon slot

    14:00-15:30

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

     

    Second afternoon 15:45-17:15

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    English-speaking Cultures 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    Background  to Hungary 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

    BBI-ANG-P36E

    Self-Directed Learning 2

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.

    Third afternoon slot

    17:30-19:00

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Speech and Writing 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

    BBI-ANG-P32E

    English Language Texts 2

    Pereszlényi Anna

       

     

     

    GROUP D

     

     

    Monday

    Tuesday

    Wednesday

    Thursday

    Friday

    First Slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

     Room -102, Building D

    Varga Máté Imre

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

     Room -102, Building D

    Varga Máté Imre

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Room -102, Building D

    Varga Máté Imre

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Room 318,

    Varga Máté Imre

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study skills 2

     Room 307, Main Building

    Varga Máté Imre

    Second Slot

    10:15-11:45

    BBI-ANG-P06E

    Speech and Writing 2

     Room -102, Building D

    Varga Máté Imre

     

    BBI-ANG-P14E

    English language texts

    2

    Room -102, Building D

    Varga Máté Imre

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Cultures of Europe 2

     Room 307, Main Building

    Varga Máté Imre

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice 2

    Room 307, Main Building

    Varga Máté Imre

    Third slot

    12:00-13:30

    Self-Directed Learning 1

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.)

    Varga Máté Imre

     

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Background to Hungary 2
    Room 2, Building C
    Varga Máté Imre

     

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    English speaking cultures 2

    Room 307, Main Building

    Varga Máté Imre

    Was this page helpful?
    Tag page (Edit tags)
    • No tags

    Files 1

    FileSizeDateAttached by 
     How to register for your exams in Neptun.pdf
    How to sign up for your exams using Neptun
    206.15 kB14:06, 5 May 2016varga.adamActions
    You must login to post a comment.