Was this page helpful?

autumn2015

    International Study Centre: 68 Múzeum krt, 3rd floor, room 308

    Edit section

    Notice board: outside room 308

     

    IMPORTANT (for those taking the Preparatory Year)

    Placement tests in Aut 2015 Semester (September 2015)

    September 7-8-9-10-11 (Mon-Fri): written component starts at 9:45, oral component after the written component. Please show up outside room 307.

    Please note that we cannot guarantee that your classes will be in the morning and early afternoon. Some of you may be put in groups that start at 2 pm.

     

    Classes begin: 14 September (Mon) Come for a short orientation to pick up your timetable at 8:15 am on 14 September. Your classes will begin after this.

     

    academic regulations

    TIMETABLES

    GROUP A

    Home room: Room 309 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.


     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 1

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Palla Mária

     

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Palla Mária

     

    Second slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 1

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P26E

    Speech and Writing 1

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P14E

    Background  to Hungary 1

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P34E

    Self-Directed Learning 1

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.)

     

    Third slot

    12:00 – 13:30

    BBI-ANG-P06E

    Study Skills 1

    Jekatyerina Dunajeva

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    English Language Texts 1

    Karl Cundiff

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    English-speaking Cultures 1

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P18E

    Cultures of Europe 1

    Zipernovszky Kornél

     

    GROUP B

    (intermediate)

    Home room: Room 318 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.


     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Molnár Ilona

     

    Second slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 1

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P26E

    Speech and Writing 1

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    English-speaking Cultures 1

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P18E

    Cultures of Europe 1

    Zipernovszky Kornél

    BBI-ANG-P14E

    Background  to Hungary 1

    Molnár Ilona

    Third slot

    12:00 – 13:30

       

    BBI-ANG-P06E

    Study Skills 1

    Jekatyerina Dunajeva

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    English Language Texts 1

    Karl Cundiff

    BBI-ANG-P34E

    Self-Directed Learning 1

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.)


     

     

    GROUP C1

    Home room: Room 315 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.


    GROUP C1

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Zipernovszky Kornél

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Zipernovszky Kornél

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    ENGLISH-SPEAKING CULTURES 1

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Zipernovszky Kornél

     

     

    Second slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P14E

    Background  to Hungary 1

    Zipernovszky Kornél 

     

    BBI-ANG-P18E

    Cultures of Europe 1

    Zipernovszky Kornél

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 1

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P34E

    Self-Directed Learning 1

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.)

     

    Third slot

    12:00 – 13:30

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    English Language Texts 1

    Matt Suff

     

    BBI-ANG-P26E

    Speech and Writing 1

    Zipernovszky Kornél

     not available

     

    BBI-ANG-P06E

    Study Skills 1

    Matt Suff

     

    /

     

    GROUP D

    Home room: Room 307 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Divéki Rita

    Starts at 9:00

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Divéki Rita

    Starts at 9:00

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Divéki Rita

     

    Second slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P06E

    Language Practice 1

    Zipernovszky Kornél

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    Language Practice 1

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P14E

    Language Practice

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P18E

    Language Practice 1

    Molnár Ilona

     

    Third slot

    12:00 – 13:30

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Language Practice 1

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P26E

    Language Practice 1

    Divéki Rita

    Finishes at 14:00

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    Language Practice 1

    Divéki Rita

    BBI-ANG-P34E

    Language Practice 1

    Divéki Rita

    12:00-12:30

    Hungarian

    (under negotiation)

     

     

    GROUP C3

    Home room: Room 318 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First afternoon slot

    14:00-15:30

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Takács Tünde


    not available

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Takács Tünde

    Second afternoon 15:45-17:15

    BBI-ANG-P06E

    Study Skills 1

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    English-speaking Cultures 1

    Takács Tünde

    not available

    BBI-ANG-P18E

    Cultures of Europe 1

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P14E

    Background  to Hungary 1

    Takács Tünde

    Third afternoon slot

    17:30-19:00

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 1

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P26E

    Speech and Writing 1

    Takács Tünde

    not available

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    English Language Texts 1

    Takács Tünde

    BBI-ANG-P34E

    Self-Directed Learning 1

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.)

    GROUP C2

    Home room: Room 309 in the Building at 6-8 Múzeum krt.

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First afternoon slot

    14:00-15:30

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

    BBI-ANG-P02E

    Language Practice 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

     
    Second afternoon 15:45-17:15

    BBI-ANG-P06E

    Study Skills 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

    BBI-ANG-P10E

    English-speaking Cultures 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

    BBI-ANG-P14E

    Background  to Hungary 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

    BBI-ANG-P18E

    Cultures of Europe 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

    BBI-ANG-P34E

    Self-Directed Learning 1

    -- not a taught course --

    (library work, etc.)

    Third afternoon slot

    17:30-19:00

    BBI-ANG-P22E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

    BBI-ANG-P26E

    Speech and Writing 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

    BBI-ANG-P30E

    English Language Texts 1

    Pereszlényi An

    na

     

       
    Was this page helpful?
    Tag page (Edit tags)
    • No tags
    You must login to post a comment.