Was this page helpful?

spring 2015

    Placement test for newcomers

     

    Last day for placement test: 11 February (written component starts at 9, oral at 11:45).

     

     

    Classes begin on 9 Feb 2015.

    Timetables

     


    PREP SPRING 2015

    ROOM 309

    Group A1 Palla Mária

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First morning slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

       

    Second morning slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    English-

    speaking Cultures 2

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Speech and Writing 2


     

    Third morning slot

    12:00 – 13:30

    BBI-ANG-P32E

    English Language Texts 2

    Karl Cundiff

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    Zipernovszky Kornél

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2

    Dunajeva Jekatyerina

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    Back-
    ground to Hungary 2

     

    Group D1

    Pereszlényi Anna

    First afternoon slot

    14:00-15:30

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

     

    Second afternoon 15:45-17:15

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    (Zsuzsa)

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    English-speaking Cultures 2

    (Zsuzsa)

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2


    (Zsuzsa)

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Speech and Writing 2

     

    Third afternoon slot

    17:30-19:00

    BBI-ANG-P32E

    English Language Texts 2

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    Background  to Hungary 2

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2

       


    ROOM 318

    Group B1 Molnár Ilona

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First morning slot

    8:30-10:00

     

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2


     

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    English-

    speaking Cultures 2

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    Background  to Hungary 2

    Second morning slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    Zipernovszky Kornél

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Speech and Writing 2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    Third morning slot

    12:00 – 13:30

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2

    Dunajeva Jekatyerina

    BBI-ANG-P32E

    English Language Texts 2

    Karl Cundiff

     
     

    Hungarian classes

    Valler Dominika

    Group D2

    Takács Tünde

       

    First afternoon slot

    14:00-15:30

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

     

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    Second afternoon 15:45-17:15

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    Cultures of Europe 2

     

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    English-speaking Cultures 2

     

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Speech and Writing 2

    Third afternoon slot

    17:30-19:00

    BBI-ANG-P32E

    English Language Texts 2

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    Background  to Hungary 2

     

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2

     

    ROOM 307

    Group C1 Zipernovszky Kornél

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First morning slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronun-
    ciation 2

         

    Second morning slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    Speech and Writing 2

    Molnár Ilona

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P32E

    English Language Texts 2

    Matt Suff

     

    Third morning slot

    12:00 – 13:30

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    English-

    speaking Cultures 2

    Palla Mária

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2

    Matt Suff

     

    Group B2

    H. Tóth Zsuzsa

       

    First afternoon slot

    14:00-
    15:30

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    13:45-15:15

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Background  to Hungary 2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

     

    Second afternoon slot

    15:45-17:15

    BBI-ANG-P32EEnglish Language Texts 2


    (Anna)

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    English-speaking Cultures 2



    (Anna)

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2


    (Anna)

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Speech and Writing 2


     
     

    Third afternoon slot

    17:30-19:00

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    Background  to Hungary 2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

     

    ROOM 315

    Group C2 Divéki Rita

     

    Mon

    Tue

    Wed

    Thu

    Fri

    First morning slot

    8:30-10:00

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P24E

    Basic Grammar and Pronunciation 2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

     

    Second morning slot

    10:15 - 11:45

    BBI-ANG-P20E

    Cultures of Europe 2

    BBI-ANG-P12E

    English-speaking Cultures 2

    BBI-ANG-P04E

    Language Practice  2

    BBI-ANG-P28E

    Speech and Writing 2

     

    Third morning slot

    12:00 – 13:30

    BBI-ANG-P32E

    English Language Texts 2

    BBI-ANG-P16E

    Background  to Hungary 2

    BBI-ANG-P08E

    Study Skills 2

       
       

    First afternoon slot

    14:00-15:30

             

    Second afternoon 15:45-17:15

             

    Third afternoon slot

    17:30-19:00

             

     

    academic regulations

    Was this page helpful?
    Tag page (Edit tags)
    • No tags
    You must login to post a comment.